Sylog Schedule 21-24/05

(Note that this schedule is preliminary, please check from time to time for updates)

 

 

Saturday 21st of May:

06.35: Departure flight SK6003

11.00: Arrival to Malaga (meeting point, baggage pickup)

11.40: Transfer (with beers, snacks, water) please send a txt to Joe 0767143768 he will start a group chat for communication purposes during this trip (WhatsApp)

12.15: Hotel check-in

13.00-14.30: Lunch at Cheat ON-SITE (a la carte)

15.00-17.00: Relaxed conference pass with refreshments (location "Patio Sur" close to Cheat)

19.30: Drinks Serafina bar (at Serafina Restaurant)

20.00: Dinner at Serafina ON-SITE (set menu) The restaurants with set menus have noted dietary requests and intolerances for Daniel S, Pernilla E, Emma M, Vinay T and Johan L 

Appetizers to share

Grilled scallops
Vitello tonnato
Burrata tricolore
Serafina salad

Main Course of your choice

Spaghetti with fresh baby lobster and tomatoe sauce Pan fried veal with lemon sauce, baby potatoes and vegetables
Seabass with thyme served with rice and vegetables Fillet steak with baby potatoes and vegetables

Dessert to share

Tiramisu

Selection of sorbets
Chocolate mousse 

Wine

Gran Bazan Ambar (Albariño)
Triton (Tinta de Toro) 

Sunday 22nd (Excursion day)

 

07.30-8.45: Breakfast

08.45: Bus leaves for Camino del Rey (from hotel reception) DO NOT forget ID

10.00: Arrival to CDR walk start

10.40: Start of guided tour

13.00: End of guided tour and lunch (Mixed Paella) at El Mirador

15.00: Bus back to hotel

Participation list: Daniel K, Anders S, Hans S, Björn A, Daniel S, Pernilla E, Lars T, Emma M, Lina E, Dan H, Camilla H, Vinay T, Joakim J, Johan L and Gustav J 

09.00 onward: Car rental from 9.00 for a day of sightseeing, car to be picked up from 9.00 (SIXT office LINK) and returned before 18.00 the same day and same place.

Participation list: Jan P, Claire H, Ylva Y, Ola M and Johan J

19.15: Drinks at Sinatra Bar (Puerto Banus) take cabs from hotel reception, Google maps LINK

20.15: Dinner in Meraki PUERTO BANUS (set menu) walking distance from Sinatra, Google maps LINK

 

Appetizers to share 

Tataki  (Aged beef tataki with pickled korean vegetables)

Grilled Scallops (Grilled scallops with parsnip and vanilla puree) 

Foie Poêlé (Grilled foie gras with mango chutney)
Quinoa Salad (Quinoa with chopped herbs, raisins, cherry tomatoes and fennel)

Main Course of your choice

Wellington Beef Fillet Steak (Wrap fillet steak mignon in a puff pastry served with baby potatoes)

Duck Breast (Duck Breast with celeriac puree with a Pedro Ximenez sauce)

Wild Sea Bass (Wild sea bass fillets with quinoa and beetroot risotto)

Truffle Linguini (Linguini with a delicated truffle and parmesan cheese sauce)

Dessert to share 

Chocolate Fondant
White chocolate soup with coconuts and fruit tartar 

Beverages 

Water, Soft drinks, Draft beer, House Wine 

Monday 23rd (Sports day)

 

07.30-10.00: Breakfast

10.00-11.00 (Yoga): Hans, Björn, Jan, Pernilla, Emma, Lina and Vinay (meet 9.55 tennis club reception)

09.05 onward (Golf, Los Naranjos): Clair and Camilla (Pick up clubs from hotel reception)

10.00-12.00 (Tennis): Lars, Joakim + Daniel? (meet 9.55 tennis club reception)

10.00-12.00 (Padel): Dan, Johan, Ylva, Ola and Gustav (meet 9.55 tennis club reception)

10.00 onward (Bike): Daniel (bike is at the bike booth, just outside tennis club, you need ID and CC for deposit)

13.30: Lunch at SeaGrill ON-SITE (set menu)

 

Appetiser

Green salad with asparagus, apple & pistachios served with white balsamic vinaigrette

Main course

Beef tenderloin with potato mousseline, served with green beans & red wine sauce

Dessert

Panna cotta with strawberry consommé and white chocolate ice cream

 

15.30-17.30: Conference pass with projector (location "Conference room Grazalema", close to "Patio Sur")

19.15: Drinks at a bar in Plaza los Naranjos (TBC) Google maps LINK, take cabs from hotel reception + short walk

20.15: Dinner at El Cortijo (Marbella old town) shared staters  + shared main courses, + shared deserts, Juan will prepare some of his best dishes and products for you to enjoy together.  Google maps LINK

 

Tuesday 24th

 

07.30-10.00: Breakfast

10.00 onward: Free time

12.00: Check-out, hotel can hold bags and or course you have access to pools etc, like other days. 

11.00-13.00: 2 Padel courts

13.30: Lunch at Cheat ON-SITE (a la carte)

18.15: Transfer to airport

21.05: Flight departure

Participation list:

 

  1. Lina Ericsson

  2. Claire Harrop

  3. Emma Mueller

  4. Ylva Lilja

  5. Camilla Hjelm

  6. Pernilla Englund

  7. Joakim Johnsson

  8. Johan Lönn

  9. Daniel Kihlgren

  10. Vinay Tiwari

  11. Anders Sahlman

  12. Daniel Sundberg

  13. Lars Thunberg

  14. Hans Salomonsson

  15. Jan Pettersson

  16. Dan Hallgren

  17. Ola Myrin

  18. Johan Jacobsson

  19. Björn Alstreus

  20. Gustav Jannering